Skip to content

434 63rd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2019

Property Information

Block33
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
49%
Improvement Value:$42,400
51%
Total Assessment$82,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,354+2.0%
2024$6,227-1.7%
2023$6,336+0.7%
2022$6,291+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 9425, Page 162Recorded8/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 8846, Page 215NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/30/2012

Foreclosure Case F-003837-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 7909, Page 269NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/5/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 6093, Page 302Recorded12/17/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899