Skip to content

6311 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2020

Property Information

Block33
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,826
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
53%
Improvement Value:$54,600
47%
Total Assessment$117,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,030+2.0%
2024$8,849-1.7%
2023$9,004+0.7%
2022$8,941+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 9482, Page 29Recorded4/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 9400, Page 597Recorded5/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020961-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899