Skip to content

5217 Fairview TerrWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$256,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2001

Property Information

Block86
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,054
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,500
45%
Improvement Value:$84,800
55%
Total Assessment$155,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,975+2.0%
2024$11,736-1.7%
2023$11,941+0.7%
2022$11,857+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033635-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000
DeedBook 5862, Page 187

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904