Skip to content

1113 Parkside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$109,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 1996

Property Information

Block292
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,744
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,700
29%
Improvement Value:$136,500
71%
Total Assessment$192,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,559+6.4%
2024$7,106+5.4%
2023$6,744+1.4%
2022$6,648+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011456-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 3050, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940