Skip to content

120 Drift AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$130,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2018

Property Information

Block2312
Lot103
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page2302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,300
51%
Improvement Value:$86,200
49%
Total Assessment$176,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,468+2.0%
2024$5,359+3.2%
2023$5,194+1.4%
2022$5,122+4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 6325, Page 173Recorded5/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025360-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 4235, Page 164

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 3500, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925