Skip to content

710 Reef DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1962

Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2024

Property Information

Block3510
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFBIG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,644
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$282,400
58%
Improvement Value:$206,400
42%
Total Assessment$488,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,237+19.0%
2024$6,083+4.8%
2023$5,802+15.0%
2022$5,047+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-017985-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962