Skip to content

125 Anelve AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2020

Property Information

Block703
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-R-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage816
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$193,600
54%
Improvement Value:$167,300
46%
Total Assessment$360,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,374+14.0%
2024$4,715+32.0%
2023$3,573+13.8%
2022$3,141+6.9%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 9171, Page 5053NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 9162, Page 9976NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 9161, Page 5268NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$84,800
DeedBook 5828, Page 988

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935