Skip to content

11-13 Broad StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2011

Property Information

Block28
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2CB
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,032
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,923,200
71%
Improvement Value:$780,500
29%
Total Assessment$2,703,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$45,272+21.7%
2024$37,199-5.5%
2023$39,381-4.7%
2022$41,341+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034447-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5507, Page 167NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/10/1996