Skip to content

15 Elm PlRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2021

Property Information

Block49
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page05

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,284
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$383,200
51%
Improvement Value:$372,300
49%
Total Assessment$755,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,857+5.1%
2024$12,232+4.3%
2023$11,731+42.9%
2022$8,209+4.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 9551, Page 5053NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/18/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 9365, Page 5557NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 9358, Page 5478NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$245,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 9346, Page 3101NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded5/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$351,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 9335, Page 7687NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-054192-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 8356, Page 9825Recorded4/29/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$160,750

From:

To:

DeedBook 5753, Page 346Recorded9/29/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5097, Page 928

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901