Skip to content

209 Spring StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2002

Property Information

Block1323
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$112,700
46%
Improvement Value:$132,300
54%
Total Assessment$245,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,101+3.0%
2024$9,810+6.5%
2023$9,212+0.8%
2022$9,141+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004655-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008045-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009340-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 427, Page 50

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook M167, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook Z128, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930