Skip to content

197 Dayton Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$383,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2005

Property Information

Block4060
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,262
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,900
17%
Improvement Value:$297,300
83%
Total Assessment$358,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,769+3.0%
2024$14,342+6.5%
2023$13,468+0.8%
2022$13,364+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012140-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032127-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011

Property Sale

Sale
$383,000

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 1132, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook R168, Page 35

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook Q154, Page 63