Skip to content

320 Superior RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$444,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2025

Property Information

Block5406
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,486
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
31%
Improvement Value:$133,400
69%
Total Assessment$194,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,530+0.2%
2024$6,519-0.4%
2023$6,546+1.8%
2022$6,427+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$444,000
Sq Ft1,486DeedBook 15748, Page 19776Recorded6/3/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$444,000

To:

DeedBook 15748, Page 19776

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft1,486DeedBook 15319, Page 53405Recorded10/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-056199-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 12734, Page 3630

Property Sale

Sale
$185,646

To:

DeedBook 7334, Page 99396

Property Sale

Sale
$51,500

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002