Skip to content

7 Comley PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$117,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 1991

Property Information

Block690
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$172,700
52%
Improvement Value:$158,600
48%
Total Assessment$331,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,238+3.8%
2024$10,827+4.0%
2023$10,413+1.6%
2022$10,254-14.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005457-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010412-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 5166, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924