Skip to content

31 Stuyvesant Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2015

Property Information

Block4114
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,961
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,800
9%
Improvement Value:$148,500
91%
Total Assessment$162,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,172+2.0%
2024$6,051-0.2%
2023$6,060-1.7%
2022$6,167+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003725-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft4,441DeedBook 12558, Page 5052

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,961DeedBook 12526, Page 9208Recorded12/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-017353-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 6384, Page 704

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook 6183, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915