Skip to content

322 50th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2002

Property Information

Block103
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class26
Description2S-B-D-H-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
43%
Improvement Value:$67,400
57%
Total Assessment$117,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,053+2.0%
2024$8,872-1.7%
2023$9,027+0.7%
2022$8,963+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015852-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6035, Page 260Recorded8/22/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5427, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914