Skip to content

210 50th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2009

Property Information

Block100
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2F-3U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
37%
Improvement Value:$108,000
63%
Total Assessment$170,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,147+2.0%
2024$12,885-1.7%
2023$13,110+0.7%
2022$13,018+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017140-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015109-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 6065, Page 9Recorded10/15/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5805, Page 37

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5444, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 4978, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914