Skip to content

222 66th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$780,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2025

Property Information

Block10
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-GAR
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,562
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,300
84%
Improvement Value:$22,200
16%
Total Assessment$138,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,680+2.0%
2024$10,466-1.7%
2023$10,649+0.7%
2022$10,574+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$780,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,562DeedBook 9904, Page 619Recorded6/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,562DeedBook 9123, Page 156Recorded6/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-060493-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,562DeedBook 7542, Page 158Recorded5/2/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899