Skip to content

5400 Kennedy BlvdWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2017

Property Information

Block115
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2-1S-F&CB-2C-2U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,900
56%
Improvement Value:$118,100
44%
Total Assessment$267,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,052+4.1%
2024$21,186+3.2%
2023$20,530+0.7%
2022$20,385+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9188, Page 187NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030460-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice