Skip to content

5414 Kennedy BlvdWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$54,602
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2021

Property Information

Block115
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-GAR
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,294
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,000
76%
Improvement Value:$43,600
24%
Total Assessment$181,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,998+4.1%
2024$14,410+3.2%
2023$13,963-8.6%
2022$15,270+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$54,602

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,294DeedBook 9589, Page 892NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded8/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$54,602

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,294DeedBook 9591, Page 426NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded8/23/2021

Foreclosure Case F-013272-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939