Skip to content

6118 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2023

Property Information

Block141
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,180
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
38%
Improvement Value:$81,500
62%
Total Assessment$131,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,140+2.0%
2024$9,937-1.7%
2023$10,111+0.7%
2022$10,040+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001137-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,180DeedBook 7418, Page 196Recorded12/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,180DeedBook 7132, Page 190NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/18/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,180DeedBook 7090, Page 308NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded7/22/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 5386, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919