Skip to content

571 62nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2005

Property Information

Block142
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,190
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,800
34%
Improvement Value:$45,200
66%
Total Assessment$69,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,321+2.0%
2024$5,214-1.7%
2023$5,305+0.7%
2022$5,268+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039551-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5948, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919