Skip to content

6113 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2006

Property Information

Block141
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage992
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
49%
Improvement Value:$52,000
51%
Total Assessment$102,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,865+2.0%
2024$7,708-1.7%
2023$7,843+0.7%
2022$7,788+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021357-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 8025, Page 277

Property Sale

Sale
$153,900
DeedBook 5912, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919