Skip to content

6108 Washington StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2010

Property Information

Block149
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,154
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
49%
Improvement Value:$52,200
51%
Total Assessment$102,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,881+2.0%
2024$7,723-1.7%
2023$7,858+0.7%
2022$7,803+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005757-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,154DeedBook 8751, Page 56Recorded9/1/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$133,900
DeedBook 5099, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919