Skip to content

6132 Washington StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$303,101
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2018

Property Information

Block149
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,500
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
50%
Improvement Value:$50,800
50%
Total Assessment$100,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,773+2.0%
2024$7,617-1.7%
2023$7,751+0.7%
2022$7,696+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$303,101

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,500DeedBook 9291, Page 764NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded3/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 9093, Page 700Recorded1/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041518-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500
DeedBook 4972, Page 272