Skip to content

6303 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2014

Property Information

Block153
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,874
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
50%
Improvement Value:$50,000
50%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,711+2.0%
2024$7,557-1.7%
2023$7,689+0.7%
2022$7,635+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,874DeedBook 9010, Page 508Recorded12/8/2014

Foreclosure Case F-021336-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919