Skip to content

6214 Jackson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$85,430
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 1999

Property Information

Block153
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,862
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,000
47%
Improvement Value:$71,500
53%
Total Assessment$134,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,371+2.0%
2024$10,164-1.7%
2023$10,342+0.7%
2022$10,269+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036002-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,430
DeedBook 5481, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500
DeedBook 5323, Page 208

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5194, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919