Skip to content

6406 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2010

Property Information

Block154
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage964
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
46%
Improvement Value:$43,900
54%
Total Assessment$81,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,277+2.0%
2024$6,151-1.7%
2023$6,259+0.7%
2022$6,215+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005706-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 5731, Page 331

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919