Skip to content

6203 Adams StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2010

Property Information

Block158
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1S-F-D-NH-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,060
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
47%
Improvement Value:$56,600
53%
Total Assessment$106,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,220+2.0%
2024$8,056-1.7%
2023$8,196+0.7%
2022$8,139+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001269-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$387,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 7818, Page 78NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded2/14/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 7229, Page 287Recorded3/2/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5406, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919