Skip to content

6311 Adams StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2020

Property Information

Block158
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2SF2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,442
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
41%
Improvement Value:$70,500
59%
Total Assessment$120,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,952+4.1%
2024$9,562+3.2%
2023$9,265+20.7%
2022$7,673+1.0%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,442DeedBook 9516, Page 903NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded10/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$128,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,442DeedBook 8453, Page 310NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded3/3/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5389, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5279, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919