Skip to content

70 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$489,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2007

Property Information

Block1
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
51%
Improvement Value:$72,800
49%
Total Assessment$147,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,397+2.0%
2024$11,169-1.7%
2023$11,364+0.7%
2022$11,285+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016683-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$489,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 8346, Page 83Recorded10/9/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5574, Page 276

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 5018, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914