Skip to content

21 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 1999

Property Information

Block20
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2STORY 3UNITS
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
51%
Improvement Value:$58,000
49%
Total Assessment$118,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,099+2.0%
2024$8,917-1.7%
2023$9,073+0.7%
2022$9,009+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043536-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914