Skip to content

119 63rd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2005

Property Information

Block28
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,392
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
40%
Improvement Value:$95,600
60%
Total Assessment$158,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,191+2.0%
2024$11,948-1.7%
2023$12,156+0.7%
2022$12,071+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-030809-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010726-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,392DeedBook 7464, Page 151Recorded2/8/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899