Skip to content

6108 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2018

Property Information

Block50
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
38%
Improvement Value:$103,000
62%
Total Assessment$165,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,762+2.0%
2024$12,507-1.7%
2023$12,725+0.7%
2022$12,636+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 9288, Page 642Recorded3/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 9270, Page 437NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$275,625

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 9235, Page 948NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006474-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013772-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 7580, Page 336Recorded6/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$88,561

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 7051, Page 144NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/9/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899