Skip to content

9 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$3,400,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2016

Property Information

Block2
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,816
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
84%
Improvement Value:$20,000
16%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,324+4.1%
2024$9,919+3.2%
2023$9,611+0.7%
2022$9,544+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009251-24

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$3,400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,816DeedBook 9139, Page 753NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,816DeedBook 7614, Page 49Recorded7/14/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949