Skip to content

132 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2020

Property Information

Block6
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,818
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$73,800
54%
Total Assessment$136,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,510+2.0%
2024$10,300-1.7%
2023$10,480+0.7%
2022$10,407+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 9539, Page 518NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 9280, Page 330Recorded2/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009157-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 7476, Page 23200

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 7476, Page 232Recorded2/22/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899