Skip to content

136 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$555,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2007

Property Information

Block6
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,818
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
50%
Improvement Value:$63,100
50%
Total Assessment$125,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,685+2.0%
2024$9,492-1.7%
2023$9,657+0.7%
2022$9,590+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-038200-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048270-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 8185, Page 154Recorded4/18/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 7119, Page 176NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/28/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 4744, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899