Skip to content

6117 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2025

Property Information

Block51
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
55%
Improvement Value:$52,000
45%
Total Assessment$114,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,829+2.0%
2024$8,653-1.7%
2023$8,804+0.7%
2022$8,742+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 9900, Page 982Recorded5/20/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 9850, Page 83NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/24/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003092-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013240-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$439,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 8021, Page 167Recorded10/10/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$293,500
DeedBook 7077, Page 337

Property Sale

Sale
$293,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 7077, Page 337NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/30/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5209, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899