Skip to content

6038 Highland PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$378,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2002

Property Information

Block35
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-GAR2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,452
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,500
54%
Improvement Value:$80,300
46%
Total Assessment$174,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,479+2.0%
2024$13,210-1.7%
2023$13,440+0.7%
2022$13,346+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006522-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,452DeedBook 6066, Page 305Recorded10/17/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5535, Page 327

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924