Skip to content

6044 Monitor PlaceWest New York, NJ 07093

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2024

Property Information

Block36
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionVACANT LAND
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,722
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$150,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,389+4.1%
2024$11,903-16.3%
2023$14,225+0.7%
2022$14,125-14.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,722DeedBook 9835, Page 63Recorded7/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 9302, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$340,339

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,722DeedBook 8982, Page 637NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-008998-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$363,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,722DeedBook 7167, Page 297NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/15/2003