Skip to content

6100 Monitor PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2021

Property Information

Block36
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U-GAR1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,339
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
53%
Improvement Value:$75,000
47%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,338+2.0%
2024$12,091-1.7%
2023$12,302+0.7%
2022$12,216+1.0%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,339DeedBook 9566, Page 524NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000
DeedBook 9186, Page 801

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,339DeedBook 9186, Page 801Recorded3/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$443,097

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,339DeedBook 8960, Page 453Recorded3/7/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924