Skip to content

157 62nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2018

Property Information

Block41
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,500
52%
Improvement Value:$54,100
48%
Total Assessment$111,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,605+2.0%
2024$8,434-1.7%
2023$8,581+0.7%
2022$8,521+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 9348, Page 823Recorded10/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 9223, Page 185Recorded7/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 9223, Page 185

Foreclosure Case F-029191-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914