Skip to content

163 62nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$193,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2003

Property Information

Block41
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,696
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,500
48%
Improvement Value:$61,800
52%
Total Assessment$119,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,199+2.0%
2024$9,016-1.7%
2023$9,173+0.7%
2022$9,109+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010307-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,696DeedBook 7055, Page 270Recorded5/19/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5154, Page 108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914