Skip to content

6036 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2021

Property Information

Block55
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage1,136
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
47%
Improvement Value:$44,300
53%
Total Assessment$83,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,439+2.0%
2024$6,310-1.7%
2023$6,420+0.7%
2022$6,375+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 9582, Page 240Recorded7/19/2021

Foreclosure Case F-039125-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6042, Page 53Recorded9/6/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899