Skip to content

6008 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2013

Property Information

Block55
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S B 2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,630
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
40%
Improvement Value:$59,000
60%
Total Assessment$98,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,572+2.0%
2024$7,421-1.7%
2023$7,551+0.7%
2022$7,498+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 8905, Page 288Recorded4/24/2013

Foreclosure Case F-045975-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,500
DeedBook 5997, Page 40

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4783, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899