Skip to content

6018 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2016

Property Information

Block55
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage1,136
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
47%
Improvement Value:$43,600
53%
Total Assessment$82,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,385+2.0%
2024$6,257-1.7%
2023$6,366+0.7%
2022$6,322+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 9146, Page 265Recorded9/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 8739, Page 405Recorded7/1/2010

Foreclosure Case F-035260-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 5748, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899