Skip to content

6009 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2023

Property Information

Block55
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,136
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
41%
Improvement Value:$57,500
59%
Total Assessment$96,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,986+30.8%
2024$6,106-1.7%
2023$6,213+0.7%
2022$6,169+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 9749, Page 397

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 9749, Page 397NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/30/2023

Foreclosure Case F-050846-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 7842, Page 104Recorded3/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 7765, Page 1NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/22/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899