Skip to content

114 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2022

Property Information

Block59
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2S-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,206
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
45%
Improvement Value:$60,300
55%
Total Assessment$110,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,505+2.0%
2024$8,335-1.7%
2023$8,481+0.7%
2022$8,421+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 9667, Page 572Recorded5/19/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004079-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016306-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 7033, Page 119Recorded3/29/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500
DeedBook 5218, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919