Skip to content

152 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2016

Property Information

Block60
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
39%
Improvement Value:$97,700
61%
Total Assessment$160,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,353+2.0%
2024$12,106-1.7%
2023$12,318+0.7%
2022$12,231+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-010532-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-011174-22

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006968-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001222-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 8074, Page 218

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$400,000
DeedBook 8074, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914