Skip to content

5312 Hudson AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2014

Property Information

Block88
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
48%
Improvement Value:$67,500
52%
Total Assessment$130,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,024+2.0%
2024$9,824-1.7%
2023$9,996+0.7%
2022$9,926+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 8861, Page 616Recorded7/25/2012

Foreclosure Case F-001915-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 7912, Page 208Recorded6/6/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 7124, Page 241Recorded9/8/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914