Skip to content

416 57th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$376,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2015

Property Information

Block71
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-3U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,336
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$74,300
54%
Total Assessment$136,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,549+2.0%
2024$10,338-1.7%
2023$10,519+0.7%
2022$10,445+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$376,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 9047, Page 113Recorded6/26/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 8968, Page 832Recorded4/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-035979-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-052837-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5247, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899